MPO Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multimode (OM1) Orange Cable with 12 Fibers

MPO Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multimode (OM1) Orange Cable with 12 Fibers

$65.27
Lead Time:
Ships within 24 hours
Country of Origin:
China
Size Chart

Don't see the one you need?Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys manufactures data center grade fiber optic MPO patch cords. The 62.5 micron MPO fiber optic patch cable is constructed with Corning® Infinicor 62.5 OM1 glass. MPO trunk multimode fiber optic cable comes with Type A, 1 to 1, straight through configuration for Method A cassette to cassette connection to support high-speed cabling networks at data rates up to 1 Gb/s. The high density 12 fiber cable is OM1 62.5/125 with a 3.0mm diameter. These OM1 fiber jumper cables have a configuration of 62.5 125. The jacket material is optical fiber nonconductive plenum OFNP and is colored orange. The MPO-MPO fiber optical cord is assembled with MPO female connectors. The MPO connector uses a spring-loaded sliding mechanism allowing the fiber patch cord to latch onto adapters providing a secure and reliable connection for network cabling in enterprise data centers, backbone, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks, and telecommunication rooms. Each assembly is 100% factory tested to meet Bellcore GR-326 and TIA standard with maximum insertion loss of less than 0.35dB, 0.2dB is typical.

Mode:
OM1/MM
Connector:
MPO
Fiber Count:
12
Cable Rating:
Plenum Rated OFNP
Packaging:
Single
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China
Please visit our Return Policy

Related Products

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

See our FAQ or contact us.

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top