Free Shipping on most orders over $99  |  Ships from California

MPO to MPO Fiber Cable Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord (OS2) 12 Core Fibers Type A 1 to 1 wiring OFNR Riser Rated for QSFP+Transceivers MTP Compatible, Yellow Cable

$73.00 - $124.60
$73.00 - $124.60

Description

Cablesys manufactures data center grade fiber optic MPO patch cords. The 9 micron MPO fiber optical cord is constructed with Corning® SMF-28e+ Ultra OS2 glass. MPO trunk singlemode fiber optic cable comes with Type A, 1 to 1, straight through configuration for Method A cassette to cassette connection to support singlemode fiber high-speed 10G and 40G cabling networks. The high density 12 fiber cable is OS2 9/125 with a 3.0mm diameter. These OS2 fiber jumper cables have a configuration of 9 125. The jacket material is optical fiber nonconductive riser OFNR and is colored yellow. The MPO-MPO fiber optic patch cord is assembled with MPO female connectors. The MPO connector uses a spring-loaded sliding mechanism allowing the fiber patch cord to latch onto adapters providing a secure and reliable connection for network cabling in enterprise data centers, backbone, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks, and telecommunication rooms. Each assembly is 100% factory tested to meet Bellcore GR-326 and TIA standard with maximum insertion loss of less than 0.35dB, 0.2dB is typical.

Extra Information

Mode:
OS2/SM
Connector:
MPO
Fiber Count:
12
Cable Rating:
Riser Rated OFNR
Packaging:
Single
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China

Warranty Information

3-Year Limited Product Warranty