MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 40 Gb Multimode OM3 Aqua Cable 8 Fibers

MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 40 Gb Multimode (OM3), Aqua, 8 Fibers

$47.26
Lead Time:
Ships within 24 hours
Country of Origin:
China
Size Chart

Don't see the one you need?Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys manufacturers data center grade fiber optic MTP® patch cords. The 50 micron MTP fiber optic patch cable is constructed with Corning® Clearcurve® OM3 glass. The MTP multimode fiber optic cable comes with 40G Base-SR4 8-fiber configuration for direct equipment to equipment connection to support laser optimized multimode fiber LOMMF and high speed 10G and 40G cabling networks. The high density 8 fiber cable is OM3 50/125 with a 3.0mm diameter. These OM3 fiber jumper cables have a configuration of 50 125. The aqua jacket material is optical fiber nonconductive plenum OFNP and is colored aqua for 10Gb and 40Gb networking. The MTP-MTP fiber optical cord is assembled with MTP female connectors. The MTP connector uses a spring loaded sliding mechanism allowing the fiber patch cord to latch onto adapters providing a secure and reliable connection for network cabling in data center environments, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks, and telecommunication rooms. Each assembly is 100% factory tested to meet Bellcore GR-326 and TIA standard with maximum insertion loss at less than 0.75dB, 0.5dB is typical. Operating temperature is between -40C to +70C. Minimum bend radius for these fiber optic patch cables is 1.18 inch. Cablesys MTP fiber jumpers are RoHS compliant and comply with IEEE 802.3, IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 type MPO standards. Each fiber optic jumper cable is factory built and tested. MTP connectors are compatible with MPO adapter panels and cassettes.

MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. ClearCurve® is a registered trademark of Corning®.

Mode:
OM3/MM
Connector:
MTP
Fiber Count:
8
Cable Rating:
Plenum Rated OFNP
Cable Diameter:
3.0 mm
Packaging:
Single
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China
Please visit our Return Policy

Related Products

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

See our FAQ or contact us.

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top