MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 100 Gb Multimode OM3 Aqua Cable 24 Fibers

MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 100 Gb Multimode (OM3), Aqua, 24 Fibers

$120.22
Lead Time:
Ships within 24 hours
Country of Origin:
China
Size Chart

Don't see the one you need?Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys manufacturers data center grade fiber optic MTP® patch cords. The 50 micron MTP fiber optic patch cable is constructed with Corning® Clearcurve® OM3 glass. Multimode fiber optic cable comes with 100G Base-SR10 24-fiber configuration for direct equipment to equipment connection to support laser optimized multimode fiber LOMMF and high speed 10G, 40G, and 100G cabling networks. The high density 24 fiber cable is OM3 50/125 with a 3.0mm diameter. These OM3 fiber jumper cables have a configuration of 50 125. The aqua jacket material is optical fiber nonconductive plenum OFNP and is colored aqua for 100Gb networking. The MTP-MTP fiber optical cord is assembled with MTP female connectors. The MTP connector uses a spring loaded sliding mechanism allowing the fiber patch cord to latch onto adapters providing a secure and reliable connection for network cabling in data center environments, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks, and telecommunication rooms. Each assembly is 100% factory tested to meet Bellcore GR-326 and TIA standard with maximum insertion loss at less than 0.75dB, 0.5dB is typical. Operating temperature is between -40C to +70C. Minimum bend radius for these fiber optic patch cables is 1.18 inch. Cablesys MTP fiber jumpers are RoHS compliant and comply with IEEE 802.3, IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 type MPO standards. Each fiber optic jumper cable is factory built and tested. MTP connectors are compatible with MPO adapter panels and cassettes.

MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. ClearCurve® is a registered trademark of Corning®.

Mode:
OM3/MM
Connector:
MTP
Fiber Count:
24
Cable Rating:
Plenum Rated OFNP
Cable Diameter:
3.0 mm
Packaging:
Single
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China
Please visit our Return Policy

Related Products

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

See our FAQ or contact us.

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top