Free Shipping on most orders over $99  |  Ships from California

SC-SC Fiber Optic SC Mount Duplex Adapter in Metal with Ceramic Sleeve

SKU:
GAFCSCZR22
$3.35
UPC:
677142007367

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

$3.35

Description

Cablesys offers a fiber optic SC adapter to fit in fiber optic adapter panels, patch panels, and enclosures. The SC-SC duplex adapter is also known as a SC coupler. Each SC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect SC patch cords together. It has metal mounting clips allowing it to be easily snapped into rectangular cut outs for duplex SC mount. A flange is positioned on each side to screw down and secure the adapter. The fiber optic adapter is recommended for single mode SM connectivity. Each fiber optic SC coupler is built with a ceramic sleeve and metal housing for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Each SC fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. It is RoHS compliant.

Extra Information

Connector:
SC
Sleeve Material:
Ceramic
Packaging:
Single
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China

Warranty Information

3-Year Limited Product Warranty