Free Shipping on most orders over $99  |  Ships from California

LC-LC Fiber Optic SC Mount Duplex Adapter in Blue with Ceramic Sleeve

SKU:
GAFCLCZR02
$3.19
UPC:
677142179996
$3.19

Description

Cablesys offers a fiber optic LC adapter to fit in fiber optic adapter panels, patch panels, and enclosures. The LC-LC duplex adapter is also known as a LC coupler. Each LC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect LC patch cords together. It has stainless steel mounting clips allowing it to be easily snapped into rectangular cut outs for duplex SC mount. A flange is positioned on each side to screw down and secure the adapter. The fiber optic adapter is made from lightweight, yet durable, UL 94V-0 plastic, colored blue, which is recommended for single mode SM type connectivity. Each fiber optic LC coupler is built with a ceramic sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Each LC fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. It is RoHS compliant.

Extra Information

Connector:
LC
Sleeve Material:
Ceramic
Packaging:
Single
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China

Warranty Information

3-Year Limited Product Warranty