Fiber MPO Cassettes

Plug and Play Cassette - Ergonomic Design MAkes it Easy to Install

Cablesys (CBS) offers a variety of MPO fiber optic cassettes in single mode and multimode. The cassettes are ideal for modular optical networks and make future moves, adds, and changes easy. They are pre-terminated, pre-tested, and snap in to reduce installation time. The MPO connector on the rear of the cassette is compatible with an MTP® patch cord. The fiber cassettes are available in two styles; Plug and Play – 96 fibers per RU and Classic – 72 LC fibers per RU.

The Plug and Play MPO cassette has a plastic ergonomic housing making it comfortable to hold. It’s designed to snap from the rear of a Plug and Play patch panel.

The Classic MPO cassette has an LGX® footprint making it compatible with many industry-standard enclosures and blank patch panels.

MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

See our FAQ or contact us.

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top